STAFF STATEMENT SESSION 2017-18
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL
Tibri Gurdaspur
Copyright 2017 by "Computer Solution Gurdaspaur"    All Rights reserved    E-Mail: ateceduc@gmail.com
TEACHERS DATA
Non Teaching Staff Detail
S.No NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION DATE OF BIRTH REMARKS
1 Mrs Menka Gautam Gaur Principal BA MA MEd B Ed 08.06.72 On Probation
3 Mr.Sandeep Singh Dhaliwal PGT (Phy  Edn) MA  Phy Edn  MA Edn B.P.Ed 24.11.75  
4 Mr. Parvinder Singh PGT (Comptr) MCA (Comptr) 04.08.82 On Probation
5 Ms. Shilpi Arora PGT (Economics) MA   B.Ed 12.12.82 On Probation
6 Ms. Punam Sanan PGT (Commerce) M.Com  B.Ed  06.10.78 On Probation
7 Ms Ridhi Sharma PGT (Physics) B Sc M Sc B Ed 26.03.85  
8 Ms Sharanjit Kaur Sidhu PGT(Chem) M Sc  B Ed 03.06.87  
9 Mr Vivek PGT(History) M A B Ed DCA 22.05.86  
10 Ms Ankush TGT(Maths) M Sc   B Ed 08.05.86 On Probation
11 Ms Gurpreet Kaur PGT (Biology) M Sc  BEd 30.03.87 On Probation
12 Ms Nisha Bhardwaj PGT(English) MA   B.Ed 18.08.86 On Probation
13 Ms Jyoti Chauhan PGT(Phys) M Sc  B Ed 29.07.87  
14 Mr.Sandeep K Handa TGT(Maths) B Sc.  B.Ed 19.10.76  
15 Mr. Sunil Kumar Sharma TGT (Maths) M.Sc. B.Ed 02.12.78  
16 Ms Geetika Sharma TGT(Maths) M Sc  B Ed 02.04.89  
17 Mr Vijay Kumar TGT (Maths) BA  M Sc  B Ed 12.10.84  
18 Ms. Pooja Sharma TGT(Maths) MSc.  B.Ed M Phil 25.01.82  
19 Ms Nandini Mehra TGT(Maths) M Sc B Ed 27.07.91  
20 Ms S Kiruthika TGT(S Sci) MA  Bed 17.05.79  
21 Ms. Geetu Tiwari TGT(S. Sci) MA  B.Ed 30.01.81  
22 Ms Aarti Bedi TGT(Geo) MA  B Ed 04.11.82  
23 Ms Sandeep Kaur TGT(S Sci) MA  B Ed 01.02.87  
24 Mr Ved Parkash TGT(S Sci) MA B Ed 01.09.83  
25 Ms Sumandeep TGT(Hindi) MA B Ed 06.11.83  
26 Ms Manjeet Kaur TGT(Hindi) BA B Ed MA  M Phil 12.04.83  
27 Ms Meenakshi TGT (Hindi) BA  Bed 10.02.86  
28 Ms Madhu Bala TGT(Hindi) BA  MA B Ed 17.09.89  
29 Ms Megha Kohli TGT(Hindi) MA B.Ed 24.01.87  
30 Ms. Anita Sharma TGT  Science (Phy) M.Sc  B.Ed      M Phil 26.03.80  
31 Ms Sunanda Sharma TGT Science (Chem) M Sc  B Ed 29.01.88  
32 Ms Mandeep Kaur TGT(Science) B Sc  Msc B Ed 21.11.88  
33 Ms Ritika Singhal TGT(Science) B Sc   M Sc B Ed 31.10.83  
34 Ms Anju Dutta TGT(Science) B  Sc  B Ed  MSc 27.09.84  
35 Ms Manjeet Kaur Bajwa TGT(Science) B Sc Bed 16.12.90  
36 Mr Shammi Salaria TGT(Science) B  Sc  MSc BEd 24.03.88  
37 Ms Harinder Kaur TGT(English) BA MA  B Ed 30.07.91  
38 Ms Monika Sharma TGT(English) B Sc MA B Ed 13.02.85  
39 Ms Sarbjeet Kaur TGT  (Punjabi) MA   B Ed 15.04.84  
40 Ms Manpreet Kaur TGT(Comptr Sci) BCA  MSc IT 20.01.90  
41 Ms Loveleen Bakshi Counselor BA MA(Psy) M Phil(Psy) 27.09.80  
42 Mr. Gursharanjit Singh PET BA  B.P.Ed 01.01.77  
43 Mrs. Rupinder Kaur Multani Sr PRT MA B.Ed 01.08.74  
44 Ms. Anu Bala Sr PRT MA   M.Ed 05.12.67  
45 Mrs. Kulwant Kaur Sr PRT M Sc B.Ed 05.01.69  
46 Ms. Kulwinder Kaur PRT B Sc. B.Ed 16.11.80  
47 Ms. Mandeep Kaur PRT BSc. B.Ed 01.09.82  
48 Ms  Neena Sharma PRT M.Sc. B.Ed 26.07.76  
49 Ms. Preety PRT   (Comptr) MCA  M Phil 31.12.77  
50 Ms Parmjit Kaur PRT MA  B.Ed 19.04.74  
51 Ms. Varender Kaur PRT B.Sc  B.Ed 03.12.73  
52 Ms. Shilpa Kohli PRT BA  B.Ed 20.09.85  
53 Ms. Satinder Kaur PRT BA  B.Ed 28.12.83  
54 Ms Rupinder Kahlon PRT M Com B Ed 05.01.78  
55 Ms Nitika PRT M Sc  B Ed 08.05.86  
56 Ms. Amandeep Kaur PRT B.Sc.  Bed 21.10.90  
57 Ms Kulwinder Kaur PRT BA   B Ed 20.03.85  
58 Ms Garima Bhardwaj PRT B Com   B Ed 12.08.84  
59 Ms Madhvi Mahajan PRT B Sc   B. Ed 04.02.88  
60 Ms Neelam Jyoti PRT BA B Ed 10.06.90  
61 Ms Simarjot Kaur PRT M Sc    B Ed 21.11.89  
62 Ms Renu Bala PRT BA   MA        B Ed 27.01.85  
63 Ms Renu Kumari PRT BA M Ed B Ed 02.08.92  
64 Ms Mehak Sharma PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed 01.04.89  
65 Mr Harpreet Singh PRT BA B Ed 26.01.86  
66 Ms. Amandeep Kaur Mathon PRT B.Sc  B.Ed 09.10.86  
67 Ms Ravinder Deep Kaur PRT MA B.Ed 27.02.87  
68 Ms Sandeep Kaur Chahal PRT M Sc   B Ed 31.12.87  
69 Ms Simran Kaur PRT(Comptr) M Sc  B Ed 09.01.82  
70 Ms Kamaljit Kaur PRT B Sc   M Sc  B Ed 12.12.88  
71 Ms. Shilpa Sharma PRT BSc B Ed 21.10.90  
72 Ms Deepti Joshi PRT BA  MA  B Ed 18.02.77  
73 Ms Kalpana Singh PRT BA  MA  B Ed 28.05.71  
74 Ms Deepika Dutta PRT B Sc B Ed 07.09.80  
75 Ms Mandeep Kaur PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed 29.12.86  
76 Ms Bhawna PRT BA MA B Ed 26.03.89  
77 Ms Bhawana PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed 23.08.92  
78 Ms Harvinder Kaur PRT B Sc  MSc B Ed 12.01.87  
79 Mr Arun Sharma PRT BA  Bed MP Ed 30.12.77  
80 Ms Poonam Jasrotia PRT B Sc   M Sc B Ed 01.08.78  
81 Ms Sukhwinder Kaur PRT BA  MA B Ed 17.08.87  
82 Ms Priyanka Mahajan PRT B Com   B Ed 30.08.78  
83 Ms Keshav Mehra PRT B Sc  B Ed 28.04.90  
84 Ms Kuljit Kaur PRT BA B Ed 28.12.80  
85 Ms Rajpreet Kaur PRT BA MA B Ed 30.10.89  
86 Ms Rekha Devi PRT BA MA  B Ed 05.10.88  
87 Ms Renu Bala PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed 20.09.82  
88 Ms Savita Rani PRT B Sc  M Sc B Ed 07.02.89  
89 Ms Shachi Sharma PRT BA MA B Ed 13.01.85  
90 Ms Manju Lata Art  > MA B Ed 25.03.59  
91 Mr. Navdip Singh Music MA (Music) 02.10.78  
93 Ms Neha Mahajan Fine Arts Dip.in.FD             B Sc in FD 01.06.87  
94 Ms. Manju Bala Librarian TGT BA  B.Lib  M. Lib  PGDCA 01.02.77  
95 Ms Komal Abrol Asst Lib BA M Lib PGDCA 01.10.91  
S.No Name Designation Qualification Status Date of Joining
1 Ex Nb Sub Asha Nand Accountant BA  B Ed Regular 19-Jan-12
2 Ex Sub Malkiat Singh LDC BA Contractual 4-Apr-14
3 Ex NK Jaswinder Singh LDC BA Contractual 23-Apr-12
4 Ms Bharti Sharma LDC BCA MSc(IT) MCA Contractual 6-Apr-15
5 Ms Uma Sharma LDC BA  DCA Contractual 1-Apr-16
6 Ex Sub Yashpal Singh Supervisor Administration BA Contractual 31 Jan 2013
7 Mr Karampal Singh Computer Hardware Supervisor B Sc  (Cmptr Sci)  MCA Contractual 8-Apr-15
8 Mr Jagtar Singh Computer Lab Tech 10+2  Diploma in ADCHN Contractual 8-Apr-15
9 Ex Hav Paramjit Singh Driver 9th Contractual 16-Apr-15
10 Mrs Archana Devi Science Lab Attendant 12th Contractual 16-Apr-15
11 Mrs Anjana Devi Science Lab Attendant 12th Contractual 22-Apr-13
12 Mr Harwinder Singh Science Lab Attendant 12th Contractual 10-Apr-17
13 Mr Prabhjit Singh Electrician 12th  ITI (Elec) Contractual 16-Jul-15
14 Mr Shiv Dyal Peon 10th Contractual 28 Dec 2012
15 Mrs Parveen Lata Peon 10th Contractual 16 Oct 2012
16 Mrs Gurwinder Kaur Peon 10th Contractual 24-Apr-15
17 Mrs Sahubhdeep Kaur Nursing Asst 12th  GNM Contractual 18-Apr-15
18 Ms Ranju Bala Receptionist M SC(FT) Contractual 6-Apr-17
19 Mr Kuljit Singh Watchman 12th Regular 04 Oct 2000 20 Oct 2003
20 Mr Jasbir Singh Watchman 12th Regular 27-Jan-03
          20 Oct 2003
21 Mrs Veero Safai Karmchari 4th Regular 1-Mar-96
          1-Mar-97
22 Mr Manohar Lal Safai Karmchari 10th Regular 01 Mar 1996  01 Mar 1997
23 Mr Mata Prasad Mali 9th Regular 1-Mar-96
          1-Mar-98
24 Mr Suresh Masih Groundsman 10th Contractual 27-Jul-15